關於空氣局

舊金山縣

瞭解舊金山縣,包括它的氣候、潛在空氣污染問題及目前的空氣品質。您還可以查看舊金山縣即將發生的空氣局事件,閱讀瞭解當地為改善空氣品質所做的努力。

最新新聞
  • 八月
    1

    八月 1, 2022

    Air District’s Climate Tech Finance program funds clean security and lighting solutions to replace diesel generators

    The Air District has awarded a loan guarantee to King Solarman, a provider of smart solar generators in California. Their products replace loud and aging diesel generators used for mobile light towers and surveillance stations.

  • 七月
    27

    七月 27, 2022

    Air District extends air quality advisory through Thursday

    The Air District is extending an air quality advisory for wildfire smoke through Thursday, July 28. Winds are continuing to transport smoke from the Oak Fire in Mariposa County into the Bay Area; however, smoke is expected to remain aloft. Smoky, hazy skies may be visible across the Bay Area and the smell of smoke is possible at higher elevations. Air quality is forecast to be in the good to moderate range on the air quality index and pollutant levels are not expected to exceed the national 24-hour health standard. A Spare the Air Alert is not in effect.

  • 七月
    25

    七月 25, 2022

    Air District extends air quality advisory through Wednesday

    The Air District is extending an air quality advisory for wildfire smoke through Wednesday, July 27. Winds are forecast to transport smoke from the Oak Fire in Mariposa County into the Bay Area through Wednesday; however, the smoke is expected to remain aloft. Smoky, hazy skies may be visible across the Bay Area and the smell of smoke is possible at higher elevations. Air quality is forecast to be in the good to moderate range on the air quality index and pollutant levels are not expected to exceed the national 24-hour health standard. A Spare the Air Alert is not in effect.

舊金山縣坐落於舊金山半島北端,南面接壤聖馬特奧縣,西鄰太平洋,東接舊金山灣,北臨金門大橋。舊金山縣有三名代表進入空氣局董事會

氣候

因為舊金山的大部分地勢低於 200 英尺,海洋氣流流過城市的大部分地區,形成涼爽多風的氣候。而該縣東南部則較為溫暖,陽光較為充足,霧天較少。冬季,每日平均氣溫夜間適中,白天溫和;夏季,整個季節的氣溫都較為溫和。最高風速都發生在西部海岸,縣內一般為輕風。每年的降雨量平均在 20 英寸左右,最高降雨量發生在西部海岸。

舊金山縣 (San Francisco County) 的氣候還受到區域性灣區氣候的影響

互動空氣監測站地圖

舊金山縣的空氣品質

臭氧和細顆粒物污染(即 PM2.5)是影響舊金山灣區的主要區域性空氣污染物。臭氧問題主要發生在夏季,細顆粒物污染主要發生在冬季。

在舊金山,臭氧幾乎從沒有超過健康標準,PM2.5 通常每年只有一兩次超過國家標準。舊金山三面環水,使這裡的氣溫變化較小,因此冬季低溫很少達到冰點,夏季高溫也在形成臭氧及達到不健康標準的水平以下。

互動空氣品質預測地圖

資源團隊

舊金山縣的愛惜空氣資源團隊在當地社區倡導降低空氣污染的方法。

Spare the Air Status

上次更新: 2016/11/8